Print map

Avis


Alicante Train Station
Renfe Estacion,
Avenida De Salamanca 1,
Alicante,
03005,
Spain,

 +34902103652
 Services
Out of hours return
Breakdown assistance
 Extras available
Child seats
Satellite navigation
Snow chains

Opening Hours

Normal Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 22:00  
Tuesday 08:00 - 22:00  
Wednesday 08:00 - 22:00  
Thursday 08:00 - 22:00  
Friday 08:00 - 22:00  
Saturday 09:00 - 22:00  
Sunday 10:00 - 18:00  
 
 

Holiday Opening Hours

  Holiday 01/05/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 25/06/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 15/08/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 09/10/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 12/10/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 01/11/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 06/12/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 08/12/2018  10:00 - 18:00
  Holiday 25/12/2018 Closed
 

Sign in  to your Online account
Share this page

Car Hire Quote & Booking

Rental Start Date/Time
Rental End Date/Time
Number of days
Rental location

Can't find the location you're looking for?
Try our Map Search

Returning to
 Same as pickup location
Rental location
Avis Worldwide Discount (AWD) No.